719 E 91st St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $308,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E 91st St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $268,632, approximately $123 per square foot. 719 E 91st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harold Washington Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $19,001 | $2,813 | $16,188 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $19,001 | $2,813 | $16,188 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $13,001 | $4,688 | $8,313 |
| 2022 | $1,829 | $13,001 | $4,688 | $8,313 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $12,999 | $4,687 | $8,312 |
| 2020 | $1,798 | $11,795 | $3,375 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $13,404 | $3,375 | $10,029 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $13,404 | $3,375 | $10,029 |
| 2017 | $3,710 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2016 | $3,452 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $17,235 | $3,000 | $14,235 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $14,070 | $2,625 | $11,445 |
| 2013 | $2,559 | $14,070 | $2,625 | $11,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map