Estimated Value: $694,000 - $805,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,348
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Bagnall St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $729,761, approximately $541 per square foot. 719 E Bagnall St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles H. Lee Elementary School, Azusa High School, and St. Frances of Rome School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Cazessus Diana L
Bought by
Cazessus Gilberto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,190
Outstanding Balance
$66,816
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$662,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Cazessus Gilberto
Bought by
Tuiasosopo Mali and Tuiasosopo Fia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,190
Outstanding Balance
$66,816
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$662,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Cazessus Debra C
Bought by
Cazessus Gilberto
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cazessus Gilberto | -- | Southland Title | |
| Tuiasosopo Mali | $184,500 | Southland Title | |
| Cazessus Gilberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tuiasosopo Mali | $188,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,687 | $277,986 | $144,193 | $133,793 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $272,536 | $141,366 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $3,591 | $267,194 | $138,595 | $128,599 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $261,956 | $135,878 | $126,078 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $256,820 | $133,214 | $123,606 |
| 2019 | $3,344 | $249,205 | $129,264 | $119,941 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $244,320 | $126,730 | $117,590 |
| 2016 | $3,033 | $234,835 | $121,810 | $113,025 |
| 2015 | $2,984 | $231,309 | $119,981 | $111,328 |
| 2014 | $2,798 | $226,779 | $117,631 | $109,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map