719 E Papago Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,155 - $554,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 E Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $497,289, approximately $320 per square foot. 719 E Papago Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Yavapai Elementary School, Tonalea Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Barbara Carr and Watson Barbara J
Bought by
Novo Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$370,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,289
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novo Homes Llc | $341,316 | Fidelity National Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Novo Homes Llc | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $14,411 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $659 | $13,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $659 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2022 | $629 | $23,860 | $4,770 | $19,090 |
| 2021 | $647 | $22,580 | $4,510 | $18,070 |
| 2020 | $627 | $23,200 | $4,640 | $18,560 |
| 2019 | $596 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $567 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $529 | $15,250 | $3,050 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $505 | $13,070 | $2,610 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $471 | $10,150 | $2,030 | $8,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map