722 E Papago Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,262 - $655,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 722 E Papago Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $555,566, approximately $301 per square foot. 722 E Papago Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tonalea Middle School, Yavapai Elementary School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Williams Rick and Williams Ricky Lee
Bought by
Williams Rickey Lee and Williams Janice B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Rickey Lee | -- | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Rickey Lee | $72,200 | |
| Closed | Williams Rickey Lee | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $24,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $23,129 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,669 | $40,620 | $8,120 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $28,780 | $5,750 | $23,030 |
| 2021 | $1,671 | $27,020 | $5,400 | $21,620 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $26,800 | $5,360 | $21,440 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $20,520 | $4,100 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $966 | $16,520 | $3,300 | $13,220 |
| 2016 | $942 | $14,370 | $2,870 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $901 | $15,100 | $3,020 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map