732 E Taylor St Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,884 - $547,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 732 E Taylor St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $493,471, approximately $368 per square foot. 732 E Taylor St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Yavapai Elementary School, Tonalea Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1999
Sold by
Stevenson Patricia A
Bought by
Risley Randall D and Risley Dianna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,706
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$471,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1997
Sold by
Stevenson Willis A
Bought by
Stevenson Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risley Randall D | $114,900 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Stevenson Patricia A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risley Randall D | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $16,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $15,696 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,315 | $37,520 | $7,500 | $30,020 |
| 2022 | $1,255 | $26,250 | $5,250 | $21,000 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,184 | $19,160 | $3,830 | $15,330 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $17,300 | $3,460 | $13,840 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $15,570 | $3,110 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map