Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $247,000
Outstanding recently renovated two bedroom duplex with a loft, living room and eat-in kitchen. Sliding glass door leads to lake. Pool and club house community. Light, bright and neutral. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. No personal property included on this sale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Eileen M | -- | Premier Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Pickett Latonya M | $154,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Eileen M | $96,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickett Latonya M | $153,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2014 10/21/14 | Sold | $98,000 | +7.7% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2014 08/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2014 07/22/14 | Price Changed | $91,000 | -8.9% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,323 | $56,384 | $6,262 | $50,122 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $50,151 | $5,570 | $44,581 |
| 2022 | $4,883 | $45,758 | $5,082 | $40,676 |
| 2021 | $4,676 | $42,929 | $4,768 | $38,161 |
| 2020 | $4,701 | $42,088 | $4,675 | $37,413 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $40,806 | $4,483 | $36,323 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $38,863 | $4,270 | $34,593 |
| 2017 | $4,461 | $35,435 | $4,270 | $31,165 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $30,241 | $4,270 | $25,971 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $24,277 | $3,500 | $20,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,725 | $3,500 | $18,225 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,725 | $5,751 | $15,974 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Todd Gilson
RE/MAX
(630) 774-3383
59 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jose Terrazas
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
(630) 664-5407
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08648324
APN: 01-24-303-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.