719 Front St Woonsocket, RI 02895
Globe District Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Front St, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 719 Front St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
Sold by
Woonsocket Nbhd Dev Co
Bought by
Family Resoucres Cmnty
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Resoucres Cmnty | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,981 | $1,454,500 | $0 | $1,454,500 |
| 2024 | $76,075 | $2,335,500 | $443,300 | $1,892,200 |
| 2023 | $76,075 | $1,327,200 | $0 | $1,327,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,335,500 | $443,300 | $1,892,200 |
| 2021 | $76,075 | $2,189,200 | $408,300 | $1,780,900 |
| 2020 | $77,147 | $2,189,200 | $408,300 | $1,780,900 |
| 2018 | $79,227 | $2,189,200 | $408,300 | $1,780,900 |
| 2017 | $68,309 | $1,849,700 | $84,700 | $1,765,000 |
| 2016 | $38,286 | $998,600 | $84,700 | $913,900 |
| 2015 | $40,643 | $998,600 | $84,700 | $913,900 |
| 2014 | $39,694 | $992,600 | $84,700 | $907,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map