719 High St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $150,408
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 High St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $134,852, approximately $87 per square foot. 719 High St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Semer Stephen G and Veronica Lynn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semer Stephen G | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520 | $30,900 | $10,090 | $20,810 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $30,900 | $10,090 | $20,810 |
| 2023 | $2,473 | $30,900 | $10,090 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $24,340 | $7,950 | $16,390 |
| 2021 | $1,342 | $24,340 | $7,950 | $16,390 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $24,340 | $7,950 | $16,390 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $19,670 | $8,730 | $10,940 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $19,670 | $8,730 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $19,670 | $8,730 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,121 | $18,910 | $8,390 | $10,520 |
| 2015 | $1,101 | $18,910 | $8,390 | $10,520 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $18,910 | $8,390 | $10,520 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $22,710 | $7,510 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map