727 High St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $106,829 - $164,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 727 High St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $131,957, approximately $67 per square foot. 727 High St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Stahl Benjamin
Bought by
R & J Thomas Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Snyder Timothy P
Bought by
Stahl Benjamin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Stahl Benjamin and Snyder Timothy P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Skelly Donald J
Bought by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
D S Enterprises
Bought by
Skelly Donald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & J Thomas Rentals Llc | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stahl Benjamin | -- | Wayne County Title | |
| Stahl Benjamin | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Lasalle Bank National Association | $23,334 | None Available | |
| Skelly Donald J | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Skelly Donald J | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $21,850 | $5,800 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $926 | $21,850 | $5,800 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $930 | $21,850 | $5,800 | $16,050 |
| 2022 | $922 | $17,210 | $4,570 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $17,210 | $4,570 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $903 | $17,210 | $4,570 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $12,560 | $4,980 | $7,580 |
| 2018 | $690 | $12,560 | $4,980 | $7,580 |
| 2017 | $916 | $12,560 | $4,980 | $7,580 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $12,070 | $4,780 | $7,290 |
| 2015 | $705 | $12,070 | $4,780 | $7,290 |
| 2014 | $705 | $12,070 | $4,780 | $7,290 |
| 2013 | $893 | $14,700 | $4,760 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map