719 Linwood St Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Linwood St, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $639,286, approximately $329 per square foot. 719 Linwood St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Branaman Glenn Allan and Branaman Linda Cathleen
Bought by
Branaman Family Trust and Branaman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Freer Joan M
Bought by
Branaman Glenn A and Branaman Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branaman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Branaman Glenn A | $175,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Branaman Glenn A | $166,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $297,437 | $76,482 | $220,955 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $291,606 | $74,984 | $216,622 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $285,889 | $73,514 | $212,375 |
| 2022 | $3,335 | $280,284 | $72,073 | $208,211 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $274,789 | $70,660 | $204,129 |
| 2020 | $3,294 | $271,972 | $69,936 | $202,036 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $266,640 | $68,565 | $198,075 |
| 2018 | $3,199 | $261,413 | $67,221 | $194,192 |
| 2017 | $3,093 | $256,288 | $65,903 | $190,385 |
| 2016 | $3,073 | $251,263 | $64,611 | $186,652 |
| 2015 | $3,033 | $247,490 | $63,641 | $183,849 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $242,643 | $62,395 | $180,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map