719 Roundhouse St Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $253,565 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Roundhouse St, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $256,891, approximately $184 per square foot. 719 Roundhouse St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Red Oak Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2017
Sold by
Groth Tarra Lin
Bought by
Loper Edward Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Sold by
Zorpa Andres and Cardenas Claudia
Bought by
Loper Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Joas Jenelle A and Joas Peter M
Bought by
Zerpa Andres and Cardenas Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Klingelnutz Development Co
Bought by
Garvey Richard F and Appel Shelli M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loper Edward Leon | -- | None Available | |
| Loper Edward L | $137,100 | -- | |
| Zerpa Andres | $167,000 | -- | |
| Garvey Richard F | $105,165 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,230 | $242,800 | $76,100 | $166,700 |
| 2024 | $2,308 | $231,800 | $72,400 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $228,400 | $71,000 | $157,400 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $230,900 | $72,700 | $158,200 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $196,400 | $57,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $187,500 | $47,300 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $182,700 | $45,000 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map