719 Soloman St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $237,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Soloman St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $201,202, approximately $127 per square foot. 719 Soloman St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2025
Sold by
Reeves Nhut T
Bought by
Spencer William Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Bought by
Reeves Nhut Thi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer William Andrew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reeves Nhut Thi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $162,600 | $10,000 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $787 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2022 | $771 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $787 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2020 | $787 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $704 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $40 | $98,400 | $10,000 | $88,400 |
| 2016 | $691 | $94,700 | $10,000 | $84,700 |
| 2013 | $668 | $94,700 | $10,000 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map