719 Stratton Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Stratton Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $241,559, approximately $136 per square foot. 719 Stratton Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Henry Andrea
Bought by
Hagerman Grant Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,100
Outstanding Balance
$110,186
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Amelung John
Bought by
Henry Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,983
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1992
Sold by
The Verda I Altekruse Revocable Trust
Bought by
Amelung John E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagerman Grant Andrew | $130,000 | Trademark Title, Inc | |
| Henry Andrea | -- | Conestoga Title Env | |
| Amelung John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagerman Grant Andrew | $126,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Andrea | $86,983 | |
| Previous Owner | Amelung John E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $221,400 | $27,500 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $213,300 | $27,500 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $2,055 | $183,900 | $27,500 | $156,400 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $157,800 | $27,500 | $130,300 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $148,500 | $27,500 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $130,400 | $27,500 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $126,800 | $27,500 | $99,300 |
| 2017 | $2,518 | $114,100 | $27,500 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $112,500 | $27,500 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $109,800 | $27,500 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | $2,327 | $112,200 | $27,500 | $84,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map