607 Stratton Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 607 Stratton Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $216,179, approximately $110 per square foot. 607 Stratton Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Wcc Properties Llc
Bought by
Ruiz Dario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Call Lyle M
Bought by
Wcc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Call Lyle M
Bought by
Wcc Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Reo Management 2002 Inc
Bought by
Call Lyle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,550
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2004
Sold by
Sfjv 2002-1 Llc
Bought by
Reo Management 2002 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,550
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Steven M
Bought by
Sfjv-2002-1 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Dario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wcc Properties Llc | $100,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wcc Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Call Lyle M | $76,900 | Ati Title Company | |
| Reo Management 2002 Inc | -- | -- | |
| Sfjv-2002-1 Llc | $58,650 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wcc Properties Llc | $4,000,000 | |
| Closed | Wcc Properties Llc | $4,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Call Lyle M | $78,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,061 | $208,400 | $27,500 | $180,900 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $184,300 | $27,500 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $1,606 | $158,100 | $27,500 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $150,000 | $27,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $128,700 | $27,500 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $124,300 | $27,500 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $108,200 | $27,500 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $104,900 | $27,500 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $1,015 | $96,900 | $27,500 | $69,400 |
| 2016 | $994 | $95,500 | $27,500 | $68,000 |
| 2014 | $938 | $93,400 | $27,500 | $65,900 |
| 2013 | $456 | $59,700 | $17,200 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map