729 Stratton Rd Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,058
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Stratton Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $240,030, approximately $59 per square foot. 729 Stratton Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Northcrest Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2024
Sold by
Buuck April and Sorgen Bryan
Bought by
Sorgen Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,997
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Henry John J and Henry Andrea
Bought by
Buuck April and Sorgen Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Henry John J and Henry Andrea
Bought by
Buuck April and Sorgen Bryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Thenry John J
Bought by
Henry John J and Henry Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorgen Bryan | -- | Madison Settlement Services | |
| Buuck April | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Buuck April | $190,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Henry John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sorgen Bryan | $204,997 | |
| Previous Owner | Buuck April | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Buuck April | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $250,500 | $28,800 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $1,464 | $198,900 | $28,800 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $1,569 | $138,200 | $28,800 | $109,400 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $119,200 | $28,800 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $109,100 | $28,800 | $80,300 |
| 2019 | $973 | $96,100 | $28,800 | $67,300 |
| 2018 | $940 | $93,500 | $28,800 | $64,700 |
| 2017 | $799 | $84,500 | $28,800 | $55,700 |
| 2016 | $718 | $80,200 | $28,800 | $51,400 |
| 2014 | $743 | $82,400 | $28,800 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $763 | $84,000 | $28,800 | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map