719 Wallace Way Grimsley, TN 38565
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Wallace Way, Grimsley, TN 38565 and is currently estimated at $364,366, approximately $179 per square foot. 719 Wallace Way is a home located in Fentress County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Bought by
Macik Robert W & Nancy %Home Federal Bank Of
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Macik Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Macik Robert W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Bought by
Smith Russell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macik Robert W & Nancy %Home Federal Bank Of | $163,000 | -- | |
| Macik Robert W | $19,000 | -- | |
| Macik Robert W | $14,500 | -- | |
| Smith Russell | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Russell | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $71,575 | $7,850 | $63,725 |
| 2024 | $966 | $71,575 | $7,850 | $63,725 |
| 2023 | $966 | $71,575 | $7,850 | $63,725 |
| 2022 | $813 | $42,575 | $4,775 | $37,800 |
| 2021 | $813 | $42,575 | $4,775 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $813 | $42,575 | $4,775 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $813 | $42,575 | $4,775 | $37,800 |
| 2018 | $813 | $42,575 | $4,775 | $37,800 |
| 2017 | $797 | $40,150 | $4,575 | $35,575 |
| 2016 | $797 | $40,150 | $4,575 | $35,575 |
| 2015 | $797 | $40,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $797 | $40,163 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map