7190 Oak Tree Place Fontana, CA 92336
Rancho Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 Oak Tree Place, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $812,772, approximately $264 per square foot. 7190 Oak Tree Place is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cecilia Lucero Solorio Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Schauer Richard S and Schauer Martha
Bought by
Schauer Living Trust and Schauer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schauer Richard S and Schauer Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,872
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schauer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schauer Richard S | $244,000 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schauer Richard S | $194,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,615 | $399,245 | $89,966 | $309,279 |
| 2024 | $7,315 | $391,417 | $88,202 | $303,215 |
| 2023 | $6,761 | $383,743 | $86,473 | $297,270 |
| 2022 | $6,674 | $376,218 | $84,777 | $291,441 |
| 2021 | $6,532 | $368,841 | $83,115 | $285,726 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $365,059 | $82,263 | $282,796 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $357,901 | $80,650 | $277,251 |
| 2018 | $6,219 | $350,884 | $79,069 | $271,815 |
| 2017 | $6,389 | $344,004 | $77,519 | $266,485 |
| 2016 | $6,165 | $337,259 | $75,999 | $261,260 |
| 2015 | $6,097 | $332,193 | $74,857 | $257,336 |
| 2014 | $5,959 | $325,686 | $73,391 | $252,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map