Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 224-7446
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $491,000
Lovely Printeton built 4BR w/bsmt, 9' ceilings, archways, gorgeous kithcen w/Corian counters, SS app & walk-in pantry. Full unfin bsmt for xtra storage. Upstairs loft & huge MBR suite w/dream bath. Surround sound in great room. Hardwoods & lovely decorator colors. Deep 2 car garage. huge cul-de-sac lot is largest in neighborhood. Plenty of space both inside & out. A really nice home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carpenter, REALTORS® License #RB14037555 Listed on: 04/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Claire-Anne Aikman
The Point in Real Estate LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemon Jedediah | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dameion | -- | None Available | |
| Princeton Group Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siemon Jedediah | $27,225 | |
| Open | Siemon Jedediah | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Dameion | $270,382 | |
| Previous Owner | Princeton Group Inc | $62,500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2014 08/27/14 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2014 07/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2014 06/19/14 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2014 05/01/14 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -1.7% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,931 | $448,600 | $50,300 | $398,300 |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $431,100 | $50,300 | $380,800 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $431,100 | $49,800 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $377,800 | $42,400 | $335,400 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $324,100 | $42,400 | $281,700 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $289,100 | $42,400 | $246,700 |
| 2019 | $3,399 | $291,800 | $42,400 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $276,200 | $42,400 | $233,800 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $269,700 | $41,600 | $228,100 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $263,400 | $41,600 | $221,800 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $247,400 | $39,600 | $207,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Doug Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 224-7446
12 in this area
76 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Benjamin Anderson
Carpenter, REALTORS®
(317) 966-1246
6 in this area
45 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Claire-Anne Aikman
The Point in Real Estate LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21284492
APN: 32-10-23-352-015.000-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.