7194 Cloverleaf Rd Belfast, NY 14711
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $108,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7194 Cloverleaf Rd, Belfast, NY 14711 and is currently estimated at $82,708, approximately $56 per square foot. 7194 Cloverleaf Rd is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Belfast School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
County Of Allegany
Bought by
Waldmiller Jacob and Waldmiller Brittainy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Beneficial Homeowner Service
Bought by
Laferriere Beverly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldmiller Jacob | $33,500 | -- | |
| Laferriere Beverly | $20,000 | Thomas Brown |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $86,100 | $3,000 | $83,100 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $45,800 | $3,500 | $42,300 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $45,800 | $3,500 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $45,800 | $3,500 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $2,144 | $42,900 | $3,500 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $42,900 | $3,500 | $39,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $42,900 | $3,500 | $39,400 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $42,900 | $3,500 | $39,400 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $42,900 | $3,500 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map