NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7317 Cloverleaf Rd Belfast, NY 14711

Estimated Value: $63,000 - $161,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,172 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2017

Last sale price $63,500 $54 Per Sq Ft

Est. 92% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $760 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 10.9 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of January 2017

Three bedroom,one bath ranch,located on 11 country acres with some woods and pond.20x30 1.5 story barn,lower is finished in tongue and groove pine,several out buildings,ideal for small farm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Shuler

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40SH0772254 Listed on: 12/01/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Gmyrek

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10301216814

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,492

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1096x625
  • Rural Setting

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,172 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026200-116-000-0001-031-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,492

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10.9 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: from state rt.305,take cloverleaf about 2 miles,property on left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Propane Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 10.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 026200-116-000-0001-031-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 1096X625
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 474804.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2492.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Vekich Anthony J
Bought by
Franclemont James A
Current Estimated Value
$121,749

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Outstanding Balance
$56,913
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Franclemont James A $73,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Franclemont James A $69,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Sold $63,500 -23.5% $54 / Sq Ft
12/26/2016 12/26/16 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Sale $83,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,325 $99,100 $23,300 $75,800
2024 $3,015 $58,900 $15,300 $43,600
2023 $2,856 $58,900 $15,300 $43,600
2022 $2,769 $58,900 $15,300 $43,600
2021 $2,784 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2020 $2,766 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2019 $2,713 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2018 $2,713 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2017 $1,291 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2016 $1,006 $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2015 -- $55,700 $14,400 $41,300
2014 -- $52,200 $12,700 $39,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1015533

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 026200-116-000-0001-031-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.