72 Andover Ave Buffalo, NY 14215
Kensington-Bailey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Andover Ave, Buffalo, NY 14215 and is currently estimated at $154,735, approximately $120 per square foot. 72 Andover Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Westminster Community Charter School, Charter School Of Inquiry, and Nativitymiguel Middle School - Buffalo.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $280 | $117,000 | $9,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $280 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2023 | $253 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2022 | $251 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2021 | $251 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $299 | $50,000 | $4,900 | $45,100 |
| 2019 | $1,065 | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2017 | $231 | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2016 | $628 | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,800 | $4,100 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map