72 Caitlin Dr Springfield, MA 01118
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $474,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Caitlin Dr, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $460,114, approximately $208 per square foot. 72 Caitlin Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Azevedo Joseph S and Azevedo Cynthia A
Bought by
Santiago Angel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,651
Outstanding Balance
$129,676
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$330,438
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Kenyon-Hyland Donna L and Hyland Michael J
Bought by
Azevedo Cynthia A and Azevedo Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago Angel M | $205,000 | -- | |
| Azevedo Cynthia A | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santiago Angel M | $188,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Azevedo Cynthia A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,766 | $431,500 | $58,000 | $373,500 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $420,200 | $58,000 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $6,680 | $379,400 | $55,200 | $324,200 |
| 2022 | $5,652 | $300,300 | $55,200 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $5,511 | $291,600 | $50,200 | $241,400 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $276,000 | $50,200 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $5,241 | $266,300 | $50,200 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $255,300 | $50,200 | $205,100 |
| 2017 | $4,919 | $250,200 | $50,200 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $239,500 | $50,200 | $189,300 |
| 2015 | $4,575 | $232,600 | $50,200 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map