72 Doty Ln Greeneville, TN 37745
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Doty Ln, Greeneville, TN 37745 and is currently estimated at $156,520, approximately $105 per square foot. 72 Doty Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Doak Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2012
Sold by
Spears Imogene L
Bought by
Spears Imogene L Life Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spears Imogene L Life Estate | $49,273 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $27,950 | $3,325 | $24,625 |
| 2024 | $461 | $27,950 | $3,325 | $24,625 |
| 2023 | $461 | $27,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $23,200 | $11,500 | $1,450 | $10,050 |
| 2021 | $232 | $11,500 | $1,450 | $10,050 |
| 2020 | $232 | $11,500 | $1,450 | $10,050 |
| 2019 | $232 | $11,500 | $1,450 | $10,050 |
| 2018 | $232 | $11,500 | $1,450 | $10,050 |
| 2017 | $246 | $12,475 | $1,450 | $11,025 |
| 2016 | $234 | $12,475 | $1,450 | $11,025 |
| 2015 | $234 | $12,475 | $1,450 | $11,025 |
| 2014 | $234 | $12,475 | $1,450 | $11,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map