Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremy Ambrose
Red 1 Realty
(614) 738-9949
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $434,576
Beautifully updated house in the heart of Clintonville! A short walk to Cornerstone Deli & Local Cantina. 3 beds, 2 full baths & 3 off street parking spots. Architecturally designed kitchen with granite, crown molding, ample cabinet space, and whirlpool stainless steel appliances. Master bedroom w/ his & hers closets. High Efficiency Furnace & AC unit. Brand new windows, hardwood floors and much more! Open House Sun 3/22 2-4p.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red 1 Realty License #2014002269 Listed on: 03/23/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Gretchen Roginson
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deptola Matthew J | $335,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Eagan Nicholas | $231,000 | Hostetler Title | |
| Saha Sunit | $76,000 | Hostetler Title | |
| Pops Holding Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mccgreevy Patrick M | $632,000 | Service Title Agency | |
| Mcgreevy Patrick M | $28,800 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deptola Matthew J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagan Nicholas | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccgreevy Patrick M | $632,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2015 04/28/15 | Sold | $231,000 | +2.7% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 03/29/2015 03/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2015 03/21/15 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $121,560 | $41,090 | $80,470 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $121,560 | $41,090 | $80,470 |
| 2023 | $5,386 | $121,555 | $41,090 | $80,465 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $100,980 | $30,350 | $70,630 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $100,980 | $30,350 | $70,630 |
| 2020 | $5,253 | $100,980 | $30,350 | $70,630 |
| 2019 | $4,703 | $77,530 | $23,350 | $54,180 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $77,530 | $23,350 | $54,180 |
| 2017 | $4,700 | $77,530 | $23,350 | $54,180 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $33,540 | $19,430 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $26,260 | $19,430 | $6,830 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $26,260 | $19,430 | $6,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,975 | $18,515 | $26,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jeremy Ambrose
Red 1 Realty
(614) 738-9949
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Gretchen Roginson
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 215008243
APN: 010-009684
Ask me questions while you tour the home.