72 Field Poppy Irvine, CA 92620
Cypress Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,139,000 - $2,412,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Field Poppy, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $2,300,064, approximately $796 per square foot. 72 Field Poppy is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Village Elementary, Jeffrey Trail Middle, and Irvine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
Sold by
Lin Luke and Lin Branda
Bought by
Lin Family Living Trust and Lin Branda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Irvine Pacific Lp
Bought by
Lin Luke and Lin Branda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$814,725
Outstanding Balance
$625,105
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,674,959
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lin Luke | $1,086,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Luke | $814,725 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,224 | $1,305,567 | $684,390 | $621,177 |
| 2024 | $16,224 | $1,279,968 | $670,970 | $608,998 |
| 2023 | $15,914 | $1,254,871 | $657,814 | $597,057 |
| 2022 | $15,647 | $1,230,266 | $644,916 | $585,350 |
| 2021 | $15,391 | $1,206,144 | $632,271 | $573,873 |
| 2020 | $15,261 | $1,193,777 | $625,788 | $567,989 |
| 2019 | $15,137 | $1,170,370 | $613,518 | $556,852 |
| 2018 | $15,166 | $1,147,422 | $601,488 | $545,934 |
| 2017 | $15,367 | $1,124,924 | $589,694 | $535,230 |
| 2016 | $14,900 | $1,102,867 | $578,131 | $524,736 |
| 2015 | $14,730 | $1,086,301 | $569,447 | $516,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map