$1,500,000
PENDING

72 Glenview St Upton, MA 01568

Estimated payment $9,254/month

Total Views 749
4 Beds
7 Baths
5,476 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional custom-built home offering over 5,000 sq ft of refined living space with 4 bedrooms, 5 full and 2 half baths, & a 3-car garage. Thoughtfully designed w/ high-end finishes throughout, this home blends luxury w/ warmth. The stunning kitchen features stone countertops, a large island, wood pizza oven & premium SS appliances, opening to a fire-placed family room. A coffered ceiling formal living room & a 3-season porch w/ fireplace, bar sink, & mini-split add to the appeal. Every bedroom includes a private en-suite bath, primary has chromo therapy shower. The bonus room above the garage offers half bath & future expansion potential. The walk-out lower level offers over 1200 sq. ft. & includes radiant heat, a bedroom, 3⁄4 bath, & laundry hookups. Enjoy outdoor living on the beautiful stone patio w/ fire pit overlooking a flat, expansive yard. Loaded w/ upgrades (see FEATURES list attached to MLS) incl. radiant heat flooring, Sonos, central vac, water filtration, EV charger & more!

Listing Agent

Team Metrowest

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 04/27/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Nicole Willey

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Robin Tamburrini

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,044

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 2.02 Acre Lot
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Cleared Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Tuck Under Parking
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces

• Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 6 Cooling Zones
  • 6 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Generator Hookup
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:026 L:007.04,4836895

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,044

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

2.02 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Bathroom - Half, Recessed Lighting, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, 3/4 Bath, Bonus Room, Home Office, Bathroom, Loft
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Attic Access, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Closet, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Closet, Closet/Cabinets - Custom Built, Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead, Window Seat
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom5 Features: Closet, Lighting - Overhead
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - 3/4, Bathroom - Tiled With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Open Floorplan
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Lighting - Overhead
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Hardwood, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup - Gas, Washer Hookup, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4209
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1267
  • Living Area: 5476
  • Spa YN: No
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN6527
  • Insulation: Full, Spray Foam

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Invisible Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Under, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 9

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Oven, for Gas Dryer, Generator Connection
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Forced Air, Radiant, Propane, Ductless
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Generator, 200+ Amp Service, Generator Connection
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 6
  • COOLING ZONES: 6

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Stable(s), Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:026 L:007.04,4836895
  • Zoning: 7
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.02
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87991
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 15044

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,044 $1,144,000 $298,200 $845,800
2024 $14,679 $1,073,000 $290,200 $782,800
2023 $11,418 $823,200 $242,200 $581,000
2022 $13,745 $819,600 $242,200 $577,400
2021 $12,908 $777,600 $236,600 $541,000
2020 $12,524 $727,300 $199,800 $527,500
2019 $12,307 $711,000 $174,200 $536,800
2018 $12,068 $700,400 $177,400 $523,000
2017 $12,425 $684,200 $207,800 $476,400
2016 $13,842 $745,800 $162,200 $583,600
2015 $12,485 $736,600 $162,200 $574,400
2014 $11,684 $689,300 $154,200 $535,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $1,500,000 -- $274 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73508003

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: UPTO-000026-000000-000007-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.