72 Grove St Cooperstown, NY 13326
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Grove St, Cooperstown, NY 13326 and is currently estimated at $333,111, approximately $330 per square foot. 72 Grove St is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Cooperstown Elementary School and Cooperstown Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Lacava Barbara M and Lacava Michael
Bought by
Rodriguez Samuel and Turi Briana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,993
Outstanding Balance
$258,951
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$74,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2002
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Samuel | $275,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Samuel | $269,993 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,502 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $4,518 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $4,024 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $1,453 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $2,811 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $2,749 | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,400 | $23,800 | $177,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,600 | $96,900 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map