72 Hooper Farm Rd Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $1,850,000 - $2,173,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$1,099/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Hooper Farm Rd, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $2,021,536, approximately $1,098 per square foot. 72 Hooper Farm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Martucci Charles P
Bought by
Martucci Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
13 Gray Avenue Nt and Martucci
Bought by
Martucci Charles P and Martucci Regina G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martucci Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Martucci Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Martucci Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Martucci Charles P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martucci Charles P | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,236 | $1,596,300 | $698,400 | $897,900 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $1,391,600 | $640,300 | $751,300 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $1,186,100 | $632,200 | $553,900 |
| 2022 | $35 | $947,800 | $527,300 | $420,500 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $954,100 | $555,000 | $399,100 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $954,100 | $555,000 | $399,100 |
| 2019 | $2,842 | $845,900 | $442,800 | $403,100 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $716,400 | $396,700 | $319,700 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $719,800 | $378,200 | $341,600 |
| 2016 | $2,098 | $624,400 | $350,600 | $273,800 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $498,700 | $266,000 | $232,700 |
| 2014 | $875 | $232,700 | $232,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map