72 Hulbert Ave Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $4,945,000 - $9,481,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
4,548
Sq Ft
$1,804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Hulbert Ave, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $8,203,628, approximately $1,803 per square foot. 72 Hulbert Ave is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Mcgannon Ft Lp and Kollman
Bought by
Cowan Cameron and Cowan Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,541,270
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$6,662,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
72 Hulbert Ave T and 72 Kauders
Bought by
Thomas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Cameron | $3,800,000 | -- | |
| Cowan Cameron | $3,800,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Llc | $800,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Llc | $800,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowan Cameron | $2,500,000 | |
| Closed | Thomas Llc | $2,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,100 | $9,176,700 | $4,387,500 | $4,789,200 |
| 2023 | $24,935 | $7,768,000 | $4,257,000 | $3,511,000 |
| 2022 | $25,536 | $6,827,900 | $3,876,000 | $2,951,900 |
| 2021 | $21,971 | $6,052,700 | $3,100,800 | $2,951,900 |
| 2020 | $22,124 | $6,412,700 | $3,359,200 | $3,053,500 |
| 2019 | $21,494 | $6,397,100 | $3,343,600 | $3,053,500 |
| 2018 | $21,322 | $6,040,200 | $3,215,000 | $2,825,200 |
| 2017 | $20,123 | $5,936,100 | $3,125,000 | $2,811,100 |
| 2016 | $17,966 | $5,347,100 | $3,086,400 | $2,260,700 |
| 2015 | $17,499 | $4,847,500 | $2,497,500 | $2,350,000 |
| 2014 | $16,735 | $4,450,800 | $2,497,500 | $1,953,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map