72 Lake St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Lake St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $621,897, approximately $681 per square foot. 72 Lake St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Adams Linda L
Bought by
Langlais Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Mientka Gisele M and Mientka Margaret A
Bought by
Langlais Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Benoit Raymond E
Bought by
Brousseau Lisa M and Hunter Boyd S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langlais Ft | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Langlais Linda A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Brousseau Lisa M | $100,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Lisa M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Lisa M | $26,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Lisa M | $105,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brousseau Lisa M | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $581,200 | $172,500 | $408,700 |
| 2024 | $7,537 | $496,200 | $150,800 | $345,400 |
| 2023 | $6,957 | $439,200 | $137,000 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $385,800 | $128,200 | $257,600 |
| 2021 | $5,584 | $321,500 | $122,200 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $276,600 | $122,200 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $185,900 | $122,200 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $181,700 | $122,200 | $59,500 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $181,700 | $122,200 | $59,500 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $181,700 | $122,200 | $59,500 |
| 2015 | $2,917 | $184,600 | $132,200 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $184,600 | $132,200 | $52,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map