NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $672,000 - $693,890

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,102 Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2013

Last sale price $305,500 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 124% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,168 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2013

Multiple offers: higest and best due by noon 8/14. The open-floor plan, large kitchen with stainless steel appliances and sliding glass door to the deck make entertaining a breeze. Remodeled in 2011, you have all of the benefits of a brand new home with the character of the original. The paved driveway is large enough for two cars and a new stone walkway was added last year to create a path to the backyard. The yard is large, partially fenced and maintenance is a breeze. The deck was completely redone in 2011 and provides locked storage space beneath it - a perfect place for yard tools and outdoor items.This home is located a half mile from the commuter rail station (Beverly Depot) which is served by two lines (Rockport/Newburyport) and Ryal Side is a vibrant community and the downtown area (located approximately one mile away) provides many options for casual and fine dining, entertainment, cafes, art galleries, and boutique shopping. Walking distance to park or to the beach!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Arthur Martiroso

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 08/08/2013

Year Built

1887

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1887

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Concrete Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Celli Catherine and Smith Jeffrey P
Bought by
Livingstone Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
$683,473

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2013
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Collins Lisa and Collins Brendan
Bought by
Reily 3Rd James H
Seller's Agent
Arthur Martiroso
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Mike Cotraro
Aluxety
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$305,500
Premium/Discount to List
$5,501
1.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$290,225
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2012
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
List Price
$314,900
Sold Price
$296,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$281,200
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Livingstone Ave Llc $567,000 None Available
Reily 3Rd James H $305,500 --
Reily 3Rd James H $305,500 --
Collins Lisa $296,000 --
Gitto-Harring Karin $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reily 3Rd James H $290,225
Previous Owner Gitto-Harring Karin $281,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2013 10/01/13 Sold $305,500 +1.8% $277 / Sq Ft
08/15/2013 08/15/13 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 For Sale $299,999 +1.4% $272 / Sq Ft
03/20/2012 03/20/12 Sold $296,000 -1.3% $269 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2012 01/16/12 Price Changed $299,900 -4.8% $272 / Sq Ft
01/02/2012 01/02/12 For Sale $314,900 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,281 $571,500 $363,700 $207,800
2024 $6,001 $534,400 $326,600 $207,800
2023 $5,766 $512,100 $304,300 $207,800
2022 $5,578 $458,300 $250,500 $207,800
2021 $5,185 $408,300 $220,800 $187,500
2020 $5,024 $391,600 $204,100 $187,500
2019 $4,892 $370,300 $189,300 $181,000
2018 $4,756 $349,700 $185,600 $164,100
2017 $4,410 $308,800 $144,700 $164,100
2016 $4,284 $297,700 $133,600 $164,100
2015 $4,201 $297,700 $133,600 $164,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71567200

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BEVE M:0009 B:0353 L:

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.