Estimated Value: $515,000 - $612,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,856
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Old Poor Farm Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $552,533, approximately $193 per square foot. 72 Old Poor Farm Rd is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Porth-Gamache Heidi L and Gamache Mark B
Bought by
Jeffery Lauren E and Jeffery Reid C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffery Lauren E | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffery Lauren E | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Jeffery Lauren E | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $534,700 | $55,600 | $479,100 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $470,800 | $52,400 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $7,498 | $434,400 | $50,800 | $383,600 |
| 2022 | $7,355 | $380,300 | $47,000 | $333,300 |
| 2021 | $7,172 | $355,400 | $47,000 | $308,400 |
| 2020 | $6,921 | $335,500 | $47,000 | $288,500 |
| 2019 | $6,780 | $335,500 | $47,000 | $288,500 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $317,400 | $45,800 | $271,600 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $292,700 | $45,800 | $246,900 |
| 2016 | $5,915 | $292,700 | $45,800 | $246,900 |
| 2015 | $5,752 | $292,700 | $45,800 | $246,900 |
| 2014 | $5,601 | $305,900 | $47,900 | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map