72 S Maple Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $563,544 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 S Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $598,386, approximately $456 per square foot. 72 S Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Herlihy William M and Herlihy Theresa K
Bought by
Amarra John D and Amarra Sharon N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,703
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$564,684
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amarra John D | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amarra John D | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,733 | $494,000 | $179,400 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $11,540 | $494,000 | $179,400 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $11,540 | $494,000 | $179,400 | $314,600 |
| 2022 | $10,715 | $494,000 | $179,400 | $314,600 |
| 2021 | $8,145 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $8,018 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2018 | $7,767 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2017 | $7,554 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2016 | $7,407 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $7,321 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $7,183 | $109,400 | $45,700 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map