78 S Maple Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $601,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 S Maple Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $579,556, approximately $439 per square foot. 78 S Maple Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Chmely Virginia M
Bought by
Wilson Franklin O and Wilson Junia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,837
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,719
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Franklin O | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Franklin O | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,775 | $495,800 | $179,400 | $316,400 |
| 2024 | $11,582 | $495,800 | $179,400 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $11,582 | $495,800 | $179,400 | $316,400 |
| 2022 | $10,754 | $495,800 | $179,400 | $316,400 |
| 2021 | $8,830 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $8,692 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | $8,575 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $8,421 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $8,189 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $8,030 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $7,937 | $118,600 | $45,700 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | $7,492 | $114,100 | $45,700 | $68,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map