72 Winans Ave Newark, NJ 07108
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $422,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Winans Ave, Newark, NJ 07108 and is currently estimated at $363,183, approximately $232 per square foot. 72 Winans Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Belmont Runyon School, Louise A. Spencer School, and Peshine Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1993
Sold by
Newark
Bought by
Hadley Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadley Monica | $38,000 | -- | |
| Hadley Monica | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hadley Monica | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,389 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $4,309 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2019 | $4,340 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $3,970 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2015 | $3,819 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
| 2014 | $3,579 | $115,400 | $29,800 | $85,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map