720 12th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 12th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $262,277. 720 12th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2018
Sold by
Gates Brittany M and Deshane Brittany M
Bought by
Schwisow Kearie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,726
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Connor Jordan
Bought by
Deshane Brittany M and Gates Brett M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,460
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Dulyn Thomas and Dulyn Debra
Bought by
Connor Jordan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Hoefer Jeffrey S and Hoefer Kari J
Bought by
Dulyn Thomas and Dulyn Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwisow Kearie D | $152,500 | None Available | |
| Deshane Brittany M | $123,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Connor Jordan | $118,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Dulyn Thomas | $64,500 | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwisow Kearie D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deshane Brittany M | $125,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Connor Jordan | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dulyn Thomas | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,565 | $170,700 | $24,700 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $31 | $170,700 | $24,700 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $170,700 | $24,700 | $146,000 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $170,700 | $24,700 | $146,000 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $170,700 | $24,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,463 | $119,100 | $18,500 | $100,600 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $119,100 | $18,500 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $119,100 | $18,500 | $100,600 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $119,100 | $18,500 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $119,100 | $18,500 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $71,500 | $19,300 | $52,200 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $71,500 | $19,300 | $52,200 |
| 2013 | $1,464 | $71,500 | $19,300 | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map