720 36th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $912,297
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 36th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $831,824, approximately $401 per square foot. 720 36th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Accatino Gabrielle
Bought by
Mccarty Brandi J and Roth Brynat
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,245
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Hart Trust and James A
Bought by
Accatino Gabrielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Hart James A and Hart Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hart James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Bought by
Accatino Gabrielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1979
Bought by
Accatino Gabrielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Brandi J | $700,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Accatino Gabrielle | $163,000 | Land Title | |
| Hart James A | -- | -- | |
| Accatino Gabrielle | $72,100 | -- | |
| Accatino Gabrielle | $56,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Brandi J | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Accatino Gabrielle | $130,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $56,513 | $27,469 | $29,044 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $56,513 | $27,469 | $29,044 |
| 2023 | $4,625 | $53,553 | $36,193 | $21,045 |
| 2022 | $4,745 | $51,100 | $26,132 | $24,968 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $52,570 | $26,884 | $25,686 |
| 2020 | $4,346 | $49,928 | $24,453 | $25,475 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $49,928 | $24,453 | $25,475 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $45,432 | $22,968 | $22,464 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $50,227 | $25,392 | $24,835 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $36,863 | $18,706 | $18,157 |
| 2015 | $3,022 | $31,625 | $12,736 | $18,889 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $31,625 | $12,736 | $18,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map