Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Dodds
WK Real Estate
(303) 898-3586
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $769,000
Not your typical Baseline ranch! Updated kitchen with quartz counters is completely open to the large living area, giving a bright contemporary feel. Both baths are remodeled with new tile & fixtures. Vinyl windows throughout. Covered patio off kitchen plus an additional private patio in the SW corner of the large fenced yard. Oversize garage opens to laundry/ mudroom. Hardwood floors throughout the home. This home has been very well cared for and it shows.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorobiev Dmitry | $665,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Walker David C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Walker David | $345,000 | Guardian Title | |
| True Beth | -- | None Available | |
| True Beth | -- | -- | |
| Walker David C | -- | -- | |
| Walker David C | $22,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorobiev Dmitry | $585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker David C | $277,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker David | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Off Market | $655,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Sold | $655,000 | +1.7% | $630 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2021 01/08/21 | For Sale | $644,000 | -- | $619 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,821 | $51,762 | $27,206 | $24,556 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $51,762 | $27,206 | $24,556 |
| 2023 | $4,738 | $54,860 | $35,845 | $22,700 |
| 2022 | $4,253 | $45,794 | $25,882 | $19,912 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $47,112 | $26,627 | $20,485 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $43,751 | $24,239 | $19,512 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $43,751 | $24,239 | $19,512 |
| 2018 | $3,392 | $39,118 | $22,752 | $16,366 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $43,247 | $25,154 | $18,093 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $34,260 | $18,547 | $15,713 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $28,990 | $11,701 | $17,289 |
| 2014 | $2,438 | $28,990 | $11,701 | $17,289 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Fred Dodds
WK Real Estate
(303) 898-3586
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Stephanie N Watson
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(303) 506-2137
47 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE931050
APN: 1463324-21-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.