735 35th St Boulder, CO 80303
East Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $690,053 - $745,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 735 35th St, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $727,013, approximately $542 per square foot. 735 35th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Look Margaret Jane and Estate Of Donald Barker Look
Bought by
Look Margaret J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1964
Bought by
Look Margaret J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Look Margaret J | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Look Margaret J | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Look Margaret J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,426 | $44,169 | $28,525 | $15,644 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $44,169 | $28,525 | $15,644 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $45,681 | $37,580 | $11,785 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $40,915 | $27,133 | $13,782 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $42,092 | $27,914 | $14,178 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $39,154 | $25,383 | $13,771 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $39,154 | $25,383 | $13,771 |
| 2018 | $3,141 | $36,223 | $23,832 | $12,391 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $40,047 | $26,348 | $13,699 |
| 2016 | $2,627 | $30,351 | $19,422 | $10,929 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $26,077 | $10,507 | $15,570 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $26,077 | $10,507 | $15,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map