720 Alameda St Vallejo, CA 94590
Downtown Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,472 - $414,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
790
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Alameda St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $375,868, approximately $475 per square foot. 720 Alameda St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2003
Sold by
Snell Douglas A and Snell Gloria E
Bought by
Snell Gloria E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snell Gloria E | -- | -- | |
| Snell Douglas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $54,250 | $16,116 | $38,134 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $53,187 | $15,800 | $37,387 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $52,145 | $15,491 | $36,654 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $51,124 | $15,189 | $35,935 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $50,123 | $14,892 | $35,231 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $49,610 | $14,740 | $34,870 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $48,638 | $14,451 | $34,187 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $47,685 | $14,168 | $33,517 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $46,751 | $13,891 | $32,860 |
| 2016 | $490 | $45,835 | $13,619 | $32,216 |
| 2015 | $482 | $45,148 | $13,415 | $31,733 |
| 2014 | $475 | $44,265 | $13,153 | $31,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map