720 Blue Spruce Dr Danville, CA 94506
Blackhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,132,544 - $2,882,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Blue Spruce Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $2,610,136, approximately $761 per square foot. 720 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Tassajara Hills Elementary School, Diablo Vista Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Leng Peter and Leng Julia
Bought by
Leng Peter Pan Shih and Leng Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Popelar Dee B and Popelar Marie C
Bought by
Leng Peter and Leng Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leng Peter Pan Shih | -- | -- | |
| Leng Peter | $622,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Leng Peter | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,403 | $1,034,124 | $373,775 | $660,349 |
| 2024 | $11,939 | $1,013,848 | $366,447 | $647,401 |
| 2023 | $11,939 | $993,969 | $359,262 | $634,707 |
| 2022 | $11,839 | $974,480 | $352,218 | $622,262 |
| 2021 | $11,576 | $955,373 | $345,312 | $610,061 |
| 2019 | $11,209 | $927,038 | $335,071 | $591,967 |
| 2018 | $10,794 | $908,861 | $328,501 | $580,360 |
| 2017 | $10,547 | $891,041 | $322,060 | $568,981 |
| 2016 | $10,418 | $873,571 | $315,746 | $557,825 |
| 2015 | $10,288 | $860,450 | $311,004 | $549,446 |
| 2014 | $10,152 | $843,596 | $304,912 | $538,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map