720 Cherry St Missoula, MT 59802
Lower Rattlesnake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
$-237,782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Cherry St, Missoula, MT 59802 and is currently estimated at $475,564. 720 Cherry St is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Rattlesnake Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Hellgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Auker Melissa V
Bought by
Coles Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,436
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coles Michael | -- | Stm |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coles Michael | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,341 | $422,710 | $161,460 | $261,250 |
| 2024 | $4,164 | $342,145 | $133,185 | $208,960 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $342,145 | $133,185 | $208,960 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,695 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,432 | $263,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,239 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,705 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $214,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,410 | $116,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map