720 Cherry St Novato, CA 94945
Northeast Novato NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Cherry St, Novato, CA 94945 and is currently estimated at $853,171, approximately $615 per square foot. 720 Cherry St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sinaloa Middle School, San Marin High School, and Marin Christian Academy and Noah's Ark Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Kilefner Kenneth S
Bought by
Kilefner Kenneth Scott and The 2018 Kenneth Scott Kilefne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilefner Kenneth Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,266 | $240,950 | $79,653 | $161,297 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $236,226 | $78,091 | $158,135 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $231,594 | $76,560 | $155,034 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $227,054 | $75,059 | $151,995 |
| 2021 | $3,965 | $222,595 | $73,585 | $149,010 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $220,314 | $72,831 | $147,483 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $215,994 | $71,403 | $144,591 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $211,759 | $70,003 | $141,756 |
| 2017 | $3,586 | $207,608 | $68,631 | $138,977 |
| 2016 | $3,362 | $203,538 | $67,285 | $136,253 |
| 2015 | $3,302 | $200,480 | $66,274 | $134,206 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $196,553 | $64,976 | $131,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map