720 Clayton St Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,324
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Clayton St, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $276,668, approximately $208 per square foot. 720 Clayton St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2023
Sold by
Nunez Martha
Bought by
Trust No 720Cs and Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nunez Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Pathania Theresa Irene and Pathania Vikrant
Bought by
Fuller Dane Andrew and Fuller Charlene Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Pathania Theresa Irene and Pathania Vikrant
Bought by
Pathania Vikrant and Pathania Theresa Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Torres Hector and Torres P
Bought by
Kemper Theresa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,638
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust No 720Cs | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nunez Martha | $55,000 | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Fuller Dane Andrew | $173,000 | All American Title | |
| Pathania Vikrant | $36,000 | -- | |
| Kemper Theresa I | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Dane Andrew | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemper Theresa I | $7,638 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $162,664 | $49,336 | $113,328 |
| 2024 | $3,398 | $162,822 | $49,336 | $113,486 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $151,332 | $42,288 | $109,044 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $161,076 | $42,288 | $118,788 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $128,220 | $35,240 | $92,980 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $111,319 | $28,192 | $83,127 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $107,899 | $28,192 | $79,707 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $97,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $82,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $70,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,566 | $64,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $58,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,171 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map