720 Curly Locks Loop Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $542,000 - $636,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,906
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Curly Locks Loop, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $583,225, approximately $200 per square foot. 720 Curly Locks Loop is a home with nearby schools including Apopka Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
K Hovnanian Ivy Trail Llc
Bought by
Guinto Marigen and Guinto Renante Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,900
Outstanding Balance
$501,584
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Ag Ehc Ii Hov Multi St 2 Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Ivy Trail Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinto Marigen | $542,037 | Eastern National Title | |
| K Hovnanian Ivy Trail Llc | $967,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guinto Marigen | $514,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,452 | $506,976 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,452 | $506,976 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $541,800 | $75,000 | $466,800 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $468 | $29,900 | $29,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map