A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amila Ahmetovic
West USA Realty
(480) 948-5554
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $200,019
LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION! 2 bed & 2 bath North Phoenix condo with open floor plan great for entertainment. Easy access to freeway and close to shopping, down town phoenix and airport.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
West USA Realty License #SA663245000 Listed on: 06/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Rosemarie C Fales
HomeSmart License #SA698701000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fales Rosemarie C | $215,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Saracevic Mirza | $56,000 | Ati Title Agency | |
| Gaines Ira | $36,500 | Equity Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fales Rosemarie C | $156,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Saracevic Mirza | $54,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaines Ira | $25,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Sold | $215,000 | -8.5% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2022 06/18/22 | For Sale | $235,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $3,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $468 | $3,714 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $468 | $11,620 | $2,320 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $453 | $9,050 | $1,810 | $7,240 |
| 2021 | $459 | $8,620 | $1,720 | $6,900 |
| 2020 | $447 | $7,930 | $1,580 | $6,350 |
| 2019 | $439 | $6,530 | $1,300 | $5,230 |
| 2018 | $428 | $4,910 | $980 | $3,930 |
| 2017 | $425 | $4,750 | $950 | $3,800 |
| 2016 | $418 | $4,500 | $900 | $3,600 |
| 2015 | $387 | $3,580 | $710 | $2,870 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Amila Ahmetovic
West USA Realty
(480) 948-5554
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Rosemarie C Fales
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6419653
APN: 160-03-431
Ask me questions while you tour the home.