NOT LISTED FOR SALE

720 E Alice Ave Unit 108 Phoenix, AZ 85020

North Central Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $194,767

2 Beds
2 Baths
850 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $200,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,280 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Pls Read!! 2 huge patios-1 700sq ft. Townhome!! Contract cancelled 2 days B4 COE. Seller is HIGHLY motivated. Price $10k below appraisal. Seller may buy down Buyer's interest rate w/ full price offer!! 10% down required. Remodeled and adorable! This North Phoenix condo complex only has 18 units and a community pool. First floor condo with large tiles in main areas and laminate in the large bedrooms. Updated kitchen with ample cabinets, granite and black appliances. Real wood burning fireplace and not one but 2 large patios. Front patio has large storage unit. One covered parking space and plenty of open parking. Centrally located near shopping, great restaurants, medical facilities, mountain preserve, light rail, bus, library, minutes to downtown & highly ranked Sunnyslope High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karl Isenburg

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR518136000 Listed on: 06/11/2022

Co-Listed By

Sherrie Travers

My Home Group Real Estate License #BR574582000

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaime Dominguez

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA658922000

LPT Realty, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $405

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 871

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Community Details

  • Association fees include roof repair, insurance, sewer, ground maintenance, trash, water, maintenance exterior
  • Villa Alicia Cnsltng Association, Phone Number (602) 943-2384
  • Villa Alicia Condo Lot 101 109, 201 209 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-03-426

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$405

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street and Alice
  • Legal Info Range: 3E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 250.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Co List Office Mls Id: myhg02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-685-2760
  • Subdivision Name: VILLA ALICIA CONDO LOT 101-109, 201-209
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 235.29
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 250.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Windows:Dual Pane: Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace, Fire Pit, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 850.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • Fireplace:Fireplace Living Rm: Yes
  • Fireplace:Firepit: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: Neighbor Above
  • Construction Type: Painted, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Assigned
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• Amenities: Management
  • Association Fee: 250.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Villa Alicia
  • Phone: 602-943-2384
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 150.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Villa Alicia
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 500.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Villa Alicia Cnsltng
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Exterior Mnt of Unit: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Roof Repair: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Blanket Ins Policy: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Water6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Sewer6: Yes
  • Association Fee Incl:Garbage Collection2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water, Maintenance Exterior

Schools

  • Elementary School: Desert View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Royal Palm Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 853.0
  • Parcel #: 160-03-426
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 405.0
  • Tax Book Number: 160.00
  • Tax Lot: 108
  • Tax Map Number: 3.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-18.37%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$186,442

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$13,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.89%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,361
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,081

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2018
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.77%
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parke Daniel $200,000 Security Title
Trevino Natividad $120,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizon
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parke Daniel $180,000
Previous Owner Trevino Natividad $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $200,000 -14.9% $235 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Price Changed $235,000 0.0% $276 / Sq Ft
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $235,000 -4.1% $276 / Sq Ft
07/24/2022 07/24/22 For Sale $245,000 +8.9% $288 / Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 For Sale $225,000 +87.5% $265 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 Sold $120,000 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2018 08/13/18 For Sale $120,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $435 $3,900 -- --
2024 $410 $3,714 -- --
2023 $410 $11,620 $2,320 $9,300
2022 $395 $9,050 $1,810 $7,240
2021 $405 $8,620 $1,720 $6,900
2020 $394 $7,930 $1,580 $6,350
2019 $387 $6,530 $1,300 $5,230
2018 $376 $4,910 $980 $3,930
2017 $375 $4,750 $950 $3,800
2016 $369 $4,500 $900 $3,600
2015 $342 $3,580 $710 $2,870
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6414651

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-03-426

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.