720 E Culver Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,641
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Culver Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,400,781, approximately $853 per square foot. 720 E Culver Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Hertfelder Paul and Hertfelder Eileen G
Bought by
Hertfelder Paul and Hertfelder Eileen G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hertfelder Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,143 | $933,395 | $81,263 | $852,132 |
| 2024 | $10,143 | $915,094 | $79,670 | $835,424 |
| 2023 | $9,918 | $897,151 | $78,107 | $819,044 |
| 2022 | $9,725 | $879,560 | $76,575 | $802,985 |
| 2021 | $9,452 | $862,314 | $75,073 | $787,241 |
| 2020 | $9,364 | $853,473 | $74,304 | $779,169 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $836,739 | $72,847 | $763,892 |
| 2018 | $9,103 | $820,333 | $71,419 | $748,914 |
| 2017 | $8,723 | $804,249 | $70,019 | $734,230 |
| 2016 | $8,554 | $788,480 | $68,646 | $719,834 |
| 2015 | $8,410 | $774,879 | $67,615 | $707,264 |
| 2014 | $8,237 | $760,355 | $66,291 | $694,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map