720 E Dale St Springfield, MO 65803
Robberson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,263
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Dale St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $115,776, approximately $91 per square foot. 720 E Dale St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2016
Sold by
Darling Kent P and Bracamonte Mona L
Bought by
Cgb Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Darling Linda A
Bought by
Darling Kent P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cgb Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Darling Kent P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $541 | $10,850 | $3,800 | $7,050 |
| 2024 | $450 | $8,380 | $2,190 | $6,190 |
| 2023 | $447 | $8,380 | $2,190 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $442 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2021 | $442 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2020 | $463 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2019 | $450 | $8,100 | $2,190 | $5,910 |
| 2018 | $433 | $7,810 | $2,190 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $429 | $6,620 | $2,190 | $4,430 |
| 2016 | $363 | $6,620 | $2,190 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | $360 | $6,620 | $2,190 | $4,430 |
| 2014 | $1,591 | $5,880 | $2,190 | $3,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map