720 E Lisbon Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $430,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 720 E Lisbon Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $391,015. 720 E Lisbon Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Greenland Elementary School, Nature Hill Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2025
Sold by
Klug Jessica R
Bought by
Klug James W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Hettich Megan M and Bliffert Tammy L
Bought by
Klug James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Frami Matthew A and Frami Cynthia A
Bought by
Hettich Megan M and Bliffert Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klug James W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Klug James | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Hettich Megan M | $182,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klug James | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hettich Megan M | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,117 | $292,400 | $104,600 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $292,400 | $104,600 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $262,400 | $104,600 | $157,800 |
| 2021 | $3,101 | $232,400 | $104,600 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $2,865 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $2,696 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $3,083 | $166,700 | $63,000 | $103,700 |
| 2013 | $3,083 | $196,800 | $74,000 | $122,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map